47th World Congress of Surgery 2017 - Basel, Switzerland, 13-17 August 2017

Visas

For short-term stays in Switzerland of up to 90 days within a 180 day period, you will need to present a valid travel document that is recognized by Switzerland. In some cases, you may also need to obtain a visa. To find out if you need to obtain a visa, click here.